Get Adversiting Quote care@middleeasthub.com
Home  / Dubai  /  Travel Guide/  Dubai Visa Information

Dubai Visa Information

Looking for an ideal holiday destination! Make your vacations a memorable experience by planning for Dubai tourism. Dubai is one of the hottest vacation spots.People from all over the world come to Dubai for getting rid of stress and fatigue. Moreover, it is an ideal place for spending some great moments with your loved ones. In order to enter Dubai, you need to fulfill a few requirements.

Dubai Visa Fee

Airline Offices in DubaiIf you are belong to countries United States, UK, France, Italy, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, South Korea, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Spain, Monaco, Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia and Hong Kong and staying for the 30 days in the UAE , you don�t required the Prior Visa . The Visa can be collected on the Airport.


Dubai Requirement of Visa, Validity

If you required the visa for the routine purpose then need to arrange the Visa by the sponsors. Visa can be sponsors by the Hotels, relative and Person staying in Dubai and getting the salary of 4000AED. To getting the approval, a sponsors will required Tourist or Visitor Proposed flights and Passport copy with the detail. Businesses Visa can be get only if the Company is registered in Dubai and having the trading license. After issuing the Visa , a person can take the copy of the Visa at the Airport.

Middle East Hub offer complete details about online Dubai Visa Information. In order to visit Dubai, your passport needs to be valid for a minimum of two months from the date of your arrival in Dubai. After getting the Copy of Visa from the Sponsors, You can board the flight of Dubai. Original Visa can be collected at the Dubai International Airport at Visa Counter. After showing your passport you can get the original Visa. You should get the original Visa and passport whenever you are visiting Dubai.

There are certain essential documents that you must carry while Dubai tour. These essential travel documents are mainly passport and visa. If you are looking for Dubai Visa Information then do not bother. Several online sites are offering significant Dubai Tourist Information

Regulations for visa application:

Recent Coloured Photographs . (Polaroid Photographs are not accepted)
Those who are already in the U.A.E cannot get another entry permit until he/she departs from U.A.E.
DNRD working hours are from 8 am to 2 pm. Saturday to Wednesday except public holidays. Thursdays and Fridays are normal weekend holidays.

Type of Visa:

96 hour visa:

This type of Visa Issued by the Airlines Company to the Tourist who have onward flight booking and have minimum of 8 hours transit time to next flight.

Visit visa

Document required by the Applicant
If the Sponsors having the salary or AED 2000 then he can sponsor visa to his family only. If you want to Sponsor to your friend or relatives then you required the minimum salary of AED 4000.
An original, current salary certificate from the employer
A passport photocopy with a validity of six months.
A photocopy of your Employer Visa with a minimum validity of six months.
A cash guarantee of AED 2,500 and cheque deposit of AED 5,000 is required. This money is refundable when Visit will depart from the Dubai.
A Employer contract copy.
When Applicant have the trade license then , He must have the Copy of trade License with the 6 month validity with the current bank statement.
Document required by the Visitor
A passport photocopy with minimum six months validity.
2 passport size color photographs
Processing Time & Charges
A General visa will be issued between 5 to 7 working days and is at a cost of AED 250/-
For the Urgent Visa, You should have to pay AED 375 and takes 2 working days to Process.
Visa Validity & Renewal
Once Visa issued , it would be valid for the 15 days from the date of entering in to UAE
In case of renewal of the visa, then It can be renew with the cost of AED 625 for another 30 days.

Transit visa

Transit visa can taken at the Fees of AED 120 and the document required Establishment card,Entry Permit Application form, Copy of Sponsored passport.

Tourist visa

Tourist visa can be obtain with the fees of AED 100 and document required Establishment card, Statement of tourists data.
For the more detail you can visit The Department of Naturalization and Residency or visit online http://www.dnrd.gov.ae




About Dubai
Map of Dubai
     
Geography of Dubai
    
History of Dubai
    
Climate of Dubai
    
Dubai Property

Culture of Dubai
Arts and Crafts in Dubai
    
Architecture in Dubai
    
Music and Dances of Dubai
    
Festivals in Dubai

Dubai Travel Guide
Dubai Visa Information
    
Dubai Tourist Information
    
Getting to Dubai
    
Dubai Flights Information

Transportation in Dubai
Taxi Services in Dubai
    
Abra Services in Dubai
    
Bus Services in Dubai
    
Dubai Car Hire

Dubai Tours
Dubai City Tours
    
Dubai Bus Tours
    
Dubai Sightseeing Tours
    
Dubai Family Tours

Dubai Adventure Tours
Dubai Helicopter Safari Tour
    
Dubai Cable Car Ride
    
Hatta Trek Dubai

Amusement Parks
Ski Dubai
    
Splashland and Wonderland

Bars Nightclubs
Copacabana Nightclub
    
Atlantis Nightclub

Events Exhibitions
National Day Festival
    
Shopping Festival

Golf Clubs
Al Badia Golf Resort
    
Jebel Ali Golf Resort

Things To Do
Bungee Jumping
    
Scuba Diving